At a glance
Price ranges side by side. Estimates only.
All prices on this site are general estimates, and they change with the trainer, the dog and the market.
Board and Train Programs$1,500 to $2,500+ for about 2 to 3 weeks→Owner Practice Sessions$75 to $150 per lesson→Home Practice Visits$100 to $200 per visit→Obedience Lesson Bundles$500 to $1,200 per package→Anxious and Reactive Dog Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Puppy Foundations$150 to $350 per package→Choose a program to read more.

Board and Train Programs
A board and train program places your dog with a trainer for a stretch of daily practice, then teaches you what your dog learned.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for about 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
Owner Practice Sessions
Owner practice sessions are where you take over from the trainer.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Home Practice Visits
Some problems only show up at your own door, on your own lawn or beside your own canal.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Obedience Lesson Bundles
When a dog needs solid basics but should stay home, a bundle of weekly lessons may suit better.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Anxious and Reactive Dog Coaching
Fear of storms, lunging at dogs and panic when alone call for slow, careful work.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Puppy Foundations
A young puppy usually learns best through short lessons at home, with a stay saved for later.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →How this guide works
Short answers. Clear limits.
This guide is run by K9PN. See the Disclaimer for the rest.